PRIVACY POLICY

FAGORE never sells, rents, or uses its customers' personal information to third parties for any other purpose. The recorded data is kept in the Fagore.com registration system and can only be used in communication, security and announcement studies.


These transactions are;
•   Using contact information for order delivery,
•   Providing information flow to the relevant authorities against any fraud and malicious activities,
•   To send promotional and informative correspondence, printed publications, press releases, notifications about our products
•   To provide information about products and services that may be relevant to you,
•   To make Supply and Demand analysis and market research,


To have more information about statistical information and website analysis, General consumer demand and requests, without revealing their identities,
By becoming a member of our site, you agree to the use of your personal information for these purposes.
Only Fagore.com personnel see your personal information (except for your password).


Fagore.com is very sensitive to privacy principles, but does not guarantee that other sites directed through the links on our site will comply with the privacy principles and is never responsible for security breaches.
For this reason, we recommend that you evaluate the privacy and security approaches of the sites you are directed to.


If you want to be exempt from the services and practices mentioned above, please contact customer service by e-mail or phone.

Communication

info@fagore.com - www.fagore.com

Fagore - PlayStore / AppStore Applications Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

These Terms of Use include the terms of use between the Fagore.com website and applications (hereinafter referred to as Fagore) and all private and legal persons and institutions (hereinafter referred to as the USER).

USERS, by making use of the services offered in Fagore Application/Games (with or without paying a certain price) or by accessing the site or application in any way, are over 18 years old or have the legal approval of their parents or a person responsible for their care, who are underage; They undertake in advance that they have read the entirety of these Terms of Use and have fully understood its content, and that they have unconditionally accepted and approved all of its articles. These USERS are deemed to have accepted any changes made by FAGORE in the provisions of these Site Terms of Use in advance.

Each USER must have a SINGLE account in the system. When more than one account usage is detected, Fagore has the right to stop providing service or to impose sanctions within the scope of the service provided.

The advertising company or individual is responsible for the content of the advertisements displayed in the advertisement areas in the system or on the Fagore website address. Fagore cannot be held responsible if false information is given in advertisements or users are damaged by the content of the advertised site or for any other reason. The company or person who advertises is responsible for the content of the advertisement and the advertised site.

Fagore.com site and Fagore application / games content are produced for information and entertainment purposes.

It is recommended that those under the age of 13 do not use Fagore.com site and Fagore applications and games. USERS under the age of 13 can consult their parents about which sites and applications they can use.

All content found on the Fagore.com site and Fagore applications and games are subject to the Law on Intellectual and Artistic Works, and all kinds of sound, image, text, document and all kinds of intellectual and industrial rights and all copyrights and other intellectual and industrial property rights regarding its content It belongs to Fagore. The structure and content of this site and applications / games, and all kinds of visual materials used on the site are protected under the Law on Intellectual and Artistic Works and the Turkish Penal Code.

No articles found on Fagore.com site, fagore applications and games; It cannot be changed, copied, reproduced, translated into another language, republished, uploaded to another computer, mailed, forwarded, presented or distributed, including code and software, without prior permission and without reference, in whole or in part, without reference. cannot be used without permission on a website or application.

In order to become a USER in Fagore, it is obligatory to download the game / application and to fill in the required items completely and clearly when entering information in the user information form. USERS unconditionally undertake to the accuracy of the information conveyed in this form.

Fagore respects the personal rights and privacy rights of all USERS. He accepts and undertakes that he will not give personal information to any institution or organization for any reason, except for the reasons written in the articles and the request of the judicial authorities.

praises.

Fagore does not accept responsibility for the consequences that may arise if the USER information is captured by malicious persons as a result of attacks on the database and if they are used maliciously.

Copyrights and copyrights will not be violated in any use and software. Any copyright and human rights responsibilities that may arise due to the contents added by the USERS belong to the users. For this reason, recourse to Fagore is absolutely impossible. Fagore and the USER are legally independent parties. There is no business partnership and/or employee/employer relationship between these two independent parties.

In the information given while commenting on the applications and games, it is not allowed to write anything that is against the law and does not comply with the general moral principle, as an attack on personal identities. According to the law, when Fagore entries are used as a means of action that is considered a crime, if a request occurs from legal authorities, information about the users will be given to the necessary places upon request.

The USER will constitute a crime through interactive areas on the site or application / game, require legal follow-up; post any unlawful, threatening, harassing, insulting, profane, defamatory, vulgar, pornographic, offensive or immoral information of any kind, that creates or encourages a situation inconsistent with local or national laws or international agreements; or cannot transmit.

The USER is responsible for the content published and shared on the Fagore site and application, within the framework of all the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code dated 26/9/2004 and numbered 5237 and the provisions listed below:

Guidance to Suicide: It is a crime and unacceptable to incite or encourage someone else to commit suicide, and to strengthen someone else's decision to commit suicide.

Sexual Abuse of Children: All kinds of sexual behavior against children who have not completed the age of fifteen or who have not yet developed the ability to perceive the legal meaning and consequences of the act; Sexual behavior against other children based solely on coercion, threat, cheating or any other reason affecting the will is a crime and unacceptable.

Facilitating the Use of Drugs or Stimulant Substances: It is a crime and unacceptable to inform others about the methods of use, providing special places, equipment or materials to facilitate the use of drugs or stimulants.

Supply of Hazardous Substances for Health: It is a crime and unacceptable to give substances that may pose a health hazard to children, mental patients or those who use volatile substances.

Obscenity: Publishing or sharing obscene images, text or words, content is a crime and is unacceptable.

Prostitution: It is a crime and unacceptable to encourage a child or someone else into prostitution, to facilitate or mediate this.

Providing a Place and Opportunity for Gambling: Providing a place and opportunity for children and people to gamble is a crime and unacceptable.

Offenses Committed Against Atatürk: It is a crime and unacceptable to insult or curse the memory of Atatürk publicly.

The responsibility for friendships and relationships established through Fagore belongs entirely to the USERS. Fagore advises all its visitors to show maximum care in disclosing their personal information and not to share it.

Fagore is not responsible for what the USERS write in the interactive areas of the site; It is not necessary to share the opinions written here. Fagore has the right to remove the contents added by the USERS from the site and application without giving any reason.

Fagore has the right to delete, block access and close USER accounts within the application/game or site without stating a reason. It reserves the right to re-open access to users whose access has been blocked.

USERS cannot send or transmit any commercial or advertising information, software or material on the Fagore site and application. It cannot make any demands or advertising activities, such as buying or selling any product from other USERS. It cannot provide bank account information, mobile phone number or email address.

The USER uses any information, software or other material that violates the privacy or broadcasting rights of others, is protected by copyrights, trademarks or other proprietary rights, or is adapted from materials that fall within these described classes, without obtaining permission from the owner or the person holding the rights. cannot post or transmit.

Fagore is not responsible for any damages that may occur due to the reading of USER data by unauthorized persons without the negligence of Fagore (such as sharing the USER's information with other people, not logging out when leaving the site, forgetting or stealing the phone on which the application is open in the public area, etc.).

Fagore is not responsible for the behavior of any USER. Under no circumstances should the site and application

The use of the moment, its content, loss, damage, loss, death, etc. from the consequences arising from the communication and interaction between the USERS, whether they are online or offline. even not responsible.

Commenters are responsible for the comments made on Fagore.com site and games / applications. It is strictly forbidden to make any propaganda against the law and the state in articles that degrade human values.

The USER who made the comment is responsible for the comments made on the interactive and commentable sections of the Fagore.com site and application. It is strictly forbidden to make any propaganda against the law and the state in articles that degrade human values. Phagorenin; these comments have the right to be deleted, removed and, if necessary, to report them to the law units.

Fagore has the right and authority to refuse to provide service by refunding the comment credits or comment fee used to request comments to any USER without giving any reason.

Fagore may, over time, turn its non-membership services into a subscription-requiring status, open additional services, change its services partially or completely, terminate it for a limited and indefinite period, and make it chargeable.

Fagore may collect your information such as device, location and network usage data by making anonymous usage information on the application or website in order to increase the service quality without violating the privacy of the USERS. Fagore may use this anonymous information in statistical and performance evaluations, annual reports and similar reports, marketing campaigns of Fagore and its business partners and data services of mobile operators, and may store, process and transmit to business partners for the period necessary for the realization of these. Our use of this information will be governed by the Privacy Policy of this agreement. Please read the Privacy Policy carefully.

Fagore has the right and authority to cancel the memberships of any USER, change the form of the service it provides and/or cancel it, without giving any reason.

Membership information of USERS canceled by Fagore or whose memberships have been canceled pursuant to the terms of the contract will be kept by Fagore.

Fagore reserves the right to unilaterally change or amend the Terms of Use.

"Write to Us"/"Complaints and Suggestions" Section Terms of Use

1. The relevant section is designed as a section where the USER can get help for the problems encountered in Fagore, and where suggestions and ideas can be conveyed for Fagore.

2. Every written statement sent to this section is recorded by us along with their IP addresses.

3. This section should be used by the USER with courtesy and respect.

4. Fagore reserves its rights against any USER behavior such as hate speech, threats, groundless accusations, insults, humiliation, smear campaigns sent to this section, which are outside the framework of courtesy, respect and ethical rules.

5. Fagore is under no obligation to reply to every message received in this section.

6. Fagore administrators have the right to decide that the written submissions received in this section do not comply with the above rules, and to impose sanctions on the sending USER.

7. With this text, the USER is deemed to have accepted the "Write to Us"/"Complaints and Suggestions" Section Terms of Use.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains which information of USERS is collected and how, what it will be used for and what options USERS have.

Information collected:

When you install Fagore games or applications on your mobile device, we collect the information listed below:

Device information (model and device number), operator information, network information (Wi-fi and mobile), various performance parameters related to network quality (eg signal level, link speed), device all application usage information.

This information is not personal information and can never be personalized.

Personal information such as name, date of birth, gender, relationship status that you enter while using Fagore applications and games are also recorded.

How we use the collected information

By creating aggregated anonymous information from this collected information, we use it to understand the internet connection experience and network quality at certain times, in device activities related to data usage and in certain network situations, and to market the data services of mobile operators and application services described in the terms of use according to this information.

We use your personal information that you enter while using Fagore applications and games in the preparation of the services offered by the Fagore application.

How we use clustered information

Anonymous, statistical or aggregated information in order to improve your internet connection experience, for commercial, statistical purposes and to increase the quality of the service by creating new services and features.

we can use for This anonymous, statistical or aggregated information may be used with business partners or 3rd parties with users. This information certainly does not include the personal information of the USERS.

Personal data of Fagore USERS can be processed and stored for the purposes specified in the Fagore Application and Game Terms of Use, in accordance with the principles of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, if the USERS allow their personal information to be used.

Opting Out

You can opt out of sharing your personal data at any time. If you give up, it will be sufficient to send an e-mail to info@fagore.com and submit your request. In this case, the information required for the services provided by Fagore applications and games (Name, Surname, e-mail, gender, date of birth) will be completely deleted from our system together with your application account.

Who can access personal information

Any personally identifiable information will not be sold, rented or shared with any company, organization or individual outside the company. This information will be accessible to Fagore and only to Fagore's business partners in order to deliver the above-mentioned services to you.

Data Retention

The information received from your device is kept on secure cloud servers in an anonymized form. This information may be reviewed, stored and disclosed to the competent authorities in accordance with the law, based on the requests of the legislative and executive organs and authorities or the court/prosecutor's decision.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Privacy policy is subject to change. All changes will be updated on this privacy policy page with the date of the change at the top of the page. So you can be sure that this page is up to date.

Advertising Mobile Identifiers

These mobile identifiers are used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement, or to customize advertising across our Services and make it more relevant to you and to allow us to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns and track whether ads have been properly displayed. You have the option to change your choices relating to mobile identifiers utilized to deliver behaviorally targeted advertising at the following tools Ad Choices (truste.com) or Your Online Choices .

Advertising Cookies

These cookies are used to limit the number of times visitors see an ad or to customize ads and make them more relevant to visitors. It also allows us to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns and determine whether ads are displayed properly. You can change your preferences for cookies used to show behaviorally targeted ads at the following pages: Digital Advertising Alliance or Your Online Choices

Communication

To forward your comments and questions regarding the Privacy Policy: info@fagore.com

Last updated date: 31 March 2020